Feature Film
2024
Barnaby Roberts
Kangaroo Island
Pouch Potato Productions
Timothy David
2024
Langston Charlesworth
Contagion of Fear
2Good Productions
Enzo Tedeschi
2023
Joseph
Limbo
Bunya Productions
Ivan Sen
2021
Sebastian
Collectors
Triangle Films
Alex Munt
2021
Judge Eisenmangher
The Drover's Wife
Bunya Productions
Leah Purcell
2020
The Bobbins
Moon Rock for Monday
Lunar Pictures
Kurt Martin
2020
Head Doctor
The Invisible Man
Universal Pictures
Leigh Whannel
2018
Pete
Slam
Adhesive Production
Partho Sen-Gupta
2018
Ken Cutler
Book Week
Albert St Films
Heath Davies
2017
Dr Masuta
The School
Bronte Pictures
Storm Ashwood
2017
Langston Charlesworth
Event Zero
Deadhouse Films
Enzo Tedeschi
2015
Marcel Matley
Truth
FEA Production
James Vanderbitt
2015
Peterson
The Daughter
The Daughter Pty Ltd
Simon Stone
2012
Thomas Reddman (Lead)
Redd Inc
Green Light Productions
Dan Krige
2012
Ruben Henschke (Lead)
Double Happiness Uranium
Tom Young
Cole Larson
2011
McLardy
Wild Boys
Southern Star
2010
Red Cross Rep
Way To Heaven
Griffin Theatre/
Tanya Goldberg
2002
Old Man Smithers
Scooby Doo
Warner Bros.
Raja Gosnell
2000
Dad / Grandad
The Goddess of 1967
Still Life Pictures
Clara Law
1997
Father Hawkes
Henry Fool
True Fiction
Hal Hartley
1993
Bubby (Lead)
Bad Boy Bubby
Bubby Pty Ltd
Rolf De Heer
Detective Manning
Blood in the Sand
Taylor Media
Edgar (Co-Lead)
Getting Hurt
British Broadcasting Corp II
Ben Bolt
Lead
Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Atkins
Rogue Nation
CIS & Associates
Television
2025
Tommy Doyle
Black Snow S2
All3Media International
Lucas Taylor
2024
Stanley
Ten Pound Poms S2
Stan Australia
Various
2023
Bernie
The Messenger
Lingo Pictures
Daniel Nettheim | Helena Brooks
2023
Justice Micawber
The Artful Dodger
Disney Plus
Jeffrey Walker
2023
Tommy Doyle
Black Snow S1
All3Media International
Lucas Taylor
2022
Mr. Isaacs
The Twelve S1
Foxtel / Warner Bros International
Daniel Nettheim
2022
Mr Potts
Born to be Spies
Aquarius Films
Various
2020
Principal Fischer
The Hunting
Closer Productions
2020
Preston
Operation Buffalo
Porchlight Films
Peter Duncan
2019
Nigel
Random and Whacky
Ambience Entertainment
2018
Colonel Fitzhubert
Picnic at Hanging Rock
Fremantle Media
Larysa Kondracki
2016
Caveman Bob
Soul Mates
ABC
Connor Van Vuuren
2016
Justice Felton
Janet King
Screentime
Peter Andrikidis
2016
Professor Knowby
Ash Vs Evil Dead
Renaissance Pictures
Rick Jacobsen
2015
Per Thornitt
Mary the making of a Princess
Ten Network
Jennifer Leacey
2014
Braithwaite
Gallipoli
Endemol Australia
Glendyn Irvine
2013
Professor Spall
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries S2
ABC Television
2013
Tadgh
Offspring S4
Southern Star
Various
Professor Aden Sinclair
Rake
ABC
Peter Duncan
William McMahon
The Prime Minister is Missing
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Geoffrey Chandler (lead)
Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler
Film Australia/Blackwattle Films
Peter Butt
Atkins
Rogue
CIS & Associates
Peter Andrikidis
Edgar Bosco
Getting Hurt
BBC
Ben Bolton
Stage
The Eagle
This Little Piggy
Sydney Theatre Company
Ben Winspear
Bima (lead)
Bima & Bramati
Det ApneTeater/Traverse Theatre
Franziska Aarflot
Balder - lead
the Colour of Panic
Splinter Theatre Co.
Sarah Goodes
Byron
2000 Feet Away
Frog Battleship
Lee Lewis
Red Cross Representative
Way To Heaven
Ride On Theatre/Griffin Theatre Co
Tanya Goldberg